AP Con for Immigration services

Retirement Visa
Validity: Initial Stay 1 year; Maximum 5 year, 4 times yearly extension.

• 55 years of age.
• Copy of Valid passport.
• Retirement Statement.
• Photo passport size.
• Valid retirement income.

Social Culture Visa
Validity: 6 months; Initial stay: 60 days,
Monthly extension: 4 times.

• Sponsorship letter.
• Copy of valid passport.
• Photo passport size.
• Copy of sponsor ID card (KTP)

Single Entry Business Visa
Validity: 6 months; Initial Stay: 60 days.

• Copy of valid passport.
• Photo passport size.
• Company sponsor details and documents.

Multiple Entry Business Visa
Validity: 12 months; Initial stay: 60 days.

• Copy of valid passport.
• Photo passport size.
• Company Sponsor documents.

Multiple Entry Business Visa is NOT extendable, which means each of this visa holder have to leave Indonesia on the 60th days to gain another 60 days upon arrival back.

KITAS & Working Permit
Validity: up to 5 years; Initial stay: 1 year.

• Valid passport
. Diploma
. Reference Letter
• Photo passport size.
• Curriculum vitae.
• Details and documents of company sponsor.

Company Sponsor documents:
• Copy of Article of association (AktaPendirian Perusahaan)
• Copy of Company Business License (SIUP).
• Copy of Company Registration Number (TDP).
• Copy of Company Tax Identification Number (NPWP).
• Company Letter Head and Company Stamp.
• Copy of Director ID card (KTP).

Family KITAS (Dependant Visa)
Validity up to 5 years, Initial Stay: 1 year

1/ Indonesian Husband.
• Copy of Family card (KartuKeluarga).
• Copy of Indonesian husband Identity card (KTP).
• Copy of Marriage Certificate.

2/ Foreign Husband (for foreign wife and children).
• Full copy of Passport.
• Full copy of Immigration Book (blue book).
• Full copy of Police Registration book.
• Copy of Marriage certificate.
• Birth Certificate of each applicant.
Document from applicant:
• Wife; Full copy valid passport.
• Photograph: 2x3cm, 2x4cm, and 4x6cm each size: 12 pieces.
• Child (under 18 years of age).
• Full copy of passport, copy of birth certificate,
• photograph: 2×3 cm, 3×4 cm, and 4×6 cm each size: 12 pieces
• A Wife cannot sponsor a Husband.
• Family Visa holder are not allows to work.

Social Culture Visa are convertible into Family Visa after several time extension.

Single Exit Re-entry Permit
Validity: 3 months

• Original Passport, ITAS and Immigration control book (blue book).

Multiple Exit Re-entry Permit
Validity: 6 months.

• Original Passport, ITAS and Immigration control book (blue book).

Validity : 11 months.
• Original Passport, ITAS and Immigration control book (blue book).

Exit Permit Only (EPO)
Validity: 7 days.

• Original Passport
• ITAS Card.
• Immigration control book (blue book).
• Original receipt of DPKK fund payment.

General Information :
We will process all the visa application and once the approval letter of visa, called (Telex Visa) is issued by the Director General of Immigration Jakarta, you have to come in or send in your passport together with the Telex Visa to the Indonesian Embassy to obtain your visa. The visa cost will vary, subject to where the Indonesian Embassy is located and payable direct to the Embassy. To apply any Indonesian Visa your passport has to be valid for at least 12 months.
Processing Time:
Processing time: 1 day to 3 weeks subject to the visa required.

Visa Regulations
Effective February 1st, 2004, the government of Indonesia has changed its visa policy for foreign tourists.
Visiting Indonesia Without Any Visa
Visiting Indonesia without any visa is possible now only for nationals of the following 12 countries and territories: ( Filipina, Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapura, Thailand, Brunei Darussalam, Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar, Kamboja, Papua New Guinea, Timor Leste)
Citizens of the above countries will be issued on arrival a stay permit for 30 days free of charge upon presentation of a passport which is valid at least for another 6 months. This stay permit cannot be extended or converted into another type of visa.


This visa can be obtained directly when you are landed at the certain airports and seaport in Indonesia regardless of the purpose of your visits (Business, Tourist, Social). The Visa on Arrival is not a work visa nor a visitation visa. Therefore, it cannot be converted to obtain other immigration permits. The maximum stays permitted for the visa on arrival is 30 days. If you plan to stay longer than 30 days, you need to mention your intention to stay longer. Visa on Arrival can be extended for another 30 days.

The general requirements for Visa On Arrival are:
1. Expiration date of the applicant’s passport must be at least 6 (six) months at the date of entry.
2. Round-trip airplane ticket.
3. Fees
The fees for Visa On Arrival are:
Visa for stay up to 30 (thirty) days = US$ 25,-
Arriving travelers with Visa-On-Arrival status have to go first to one of the ‘VoA Counters’ to pay the appropriate fee and have their passports stamped with the VoA before proceeding to the Immigration Clearance Desk. An official bank is part of the VoA service counters. Payment of visa fees can only be made in US dollar bank notes, Indonesian Rupiah equivalent or by VISA or MASTERCARD.